4.5 Mens Winter 2023
Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores
Championship Round ends on 04/02/2024
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Benjamin Yeung | vs | Chiru Mukka | |
Semi-Finals ends on 03/24/2024
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Benjamin Yeung | vs | Jared Clorfeine | Benjamin Yeung |
Eric Bilotta | vs | Chiru Mukka | Chiru Mukka |
Quarter-Finals ends on 03/17/2024
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Benjamin Yeung | vs | Aaron Swanson | Benjamin Yeung |
Jared Clorfeine | vs | Abel Bituin | Jared Clorfeine |
Ed Castro | vs | Chiru Mukka | Chiru Mukka |
Eric Bilotta | vs | Juergen Haas | Eric Bilotta |
View Other Division Results
Current Standings: 4.5 Mens Winter 2023
Player |
Wins |
Losses |
% of Games Won |
Area of Town |
Benjamin Yeung | 16 | 4 | 80% | Mira Mesa |
Ed Castro | 13 | 11 | 54.17% | UTC/USCD |
Abel Bituin | 8 | 8 | 50% | Mira Mesa |
Jared Clorfeine | 8 | 2 | 80% | Clairemont |
Eric Bilotta | 8 | 5 | 61.54% | Carmel Valley |
Chiru Mukka | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | Scripps Ranch |
Aaron Swanson | 7 | 5 | 58.33% | Pacific Beach |
Juergen Haas | 6 | 4 | 60% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Michael Eisen | 6 | 20 | 23.08% | Pacific Beach |
Alec Holyas | 6 | 2 | 75% | Encinitas |
Rajath Raguraman | 4 | 3 | 57.14% | Scripps Ranch |
Anna Chid | 4 | 2 | 66.67% | Carmel Valley |
George DeCottes | 3 | 0 | 100% | La Jolla/UTC |
Matthew Gray | 3 | 0 | 100% | Rancho Peñasquitos |
Justin Lin | 3 | 2 | 60% | Poway/Rancho Bernardo |
Amandeep Grover | 3 | 2 | 60% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Akash Chinthamani | 3 | 0 | 100% | Hillcrest |
Edward Lei | 3 | 3 | 50% | Rancho Peñasquitos |
Jon Trapse | 3 | 2 | 60% | Poway |
Alex Ubaldo | 2 | 2 | 50% | Mira Mesa |
Harshad Kulkarni | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | 4S Ranch |
Guela Sokhadze | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | University City |
Christopher Priebe | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | University City |
Steven Hoang | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | Rancho Bernardo |
Eugenio Valenzuela | 2 | 0 | 100% | UTC/La Jollla |
Xiaxin Li | 1 | 3 | 25% | La Jolla/UCSD |
Jim McCahill | 1 | 0 | 100% | Point Loma |
Peter Zemljic | 1 | 2 | 33.33% | La Jolla |
Mina Ghobrial | 1 | 0 | 100% | Carmel Valley |
Grace Yao | 1 | 1 | 50% | Carmel Valley |
Dan Wong | 1 | 10 | 9.09% | Rancho Bernardo |
Keith Cochran | 1 | 0 | 100% | Carmel Valley |
Richard Chateau | 1 | 1 | 50% | San Carlos |
Zayden Chen | 1 | 1 | 50% | Mission Valley |
Austin Henry | 1 | 1 | 50% | Pacific Beach |
Alexander Cohen | 1 | 1 | 50% | Carmel Valley |
Richard Pallencaoe | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | SDSU |
Matthew Lehrer | 0 | 0 | 0% | La Costa |
Gary Kuebler | 0 | 0 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Christopher Nguyen | 0 | 0 | 0% | Eastlake |
Dave Felice | 0 | 7 | 0% | San Diego Central |
Boyd Mulloy | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carlsbad |
Jacob Martin | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
Xiaobai Liu | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Bernardo |
Steve de la Torre | 0 | 0 | 0% | Sabre Springs |
Wentao Ni | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Eric Shteremberg (Jr. Player) | 0 | 0 | 0% | La Jolla |
Robert Radulescu | 0 | 4 | 0% | Downtown |
Sean Hogan | 0 | 2 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Carl Wiese | 0 | 2 | 0% | Point Loma |
Chris Anthes | 0 | 4 | 0% | University City |
Dan Herbert | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Hills |
Andres Ayala | 0 | 0 | 0% | Eastlake |
Enrique Merida | 0 | 1 | 0% | Downtown |
Ashk Nazeri | 0 | 0 | 0% | City Heights |
Raghu Shettigar | 0 | 0 | 0% | Chula Vista |
Guy Beasecker | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Ganesh Swaminathan | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carlsbad/San Marcos |
John Broderick | 0 | 0 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Naresh Bhavaraju | 0 | 1 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Andy Ly | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mira Mesa |
Peter Souraphat | 0 | 0 | 0% | Central/City Heights |
Scott Selstad | 0 | 0 | 0% | North County |
Sergey Kruglov | 0 | 4 | 0% | North Co. Inland |
Nick Palmer | 0 | 0 | 0% | Del Sur |
Mahir Abrahim | 0 | 1 | 0% | Imperial Beach |
View Other Division Results
Submitted Scores
Winner |
Opponent |
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Date |
George DeCottes | Alec Holyas | 7-5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 6, 2022 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 2-6 | 7-6 | Oct 8, 2022 |
KH Chong | Thomas Dolso | 2-6 | 7-5 | 1-0 | Oct 9, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Satheesh Kandavelu | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 10, 2022 |
Zayden Chen | Benjamin Yeung | 7-6 | 6-7 | 11-9 | Oct 11, 2022 |
Robert Schmied | Edward Lei | 3-6 | 7-5 | 1-0 | Oct 11, 2022 |
Jeffrey Tsai | Peter Susic | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Oct 11, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Barnie Wallace | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 13, 2022 |
Michael Laracuente | Ed Castro | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Oct 14, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | Di Wang | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Oct 15, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | Dan Herbert | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 15, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Diego Palafox | 6-4 | 5-7 | 1-0 | Oct 15, 2022 |
Zayden Chen | Ed Castro | 6-3 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Oct 15, 2022 |
Peter Susic | Austin Henry | 6-4 | 2-6 | 7-6 | Oct 15, 2022 |
Brock VandenBerg | KH Chong | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 16, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | George DeCottes | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 17, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Satheesh Kandavelu | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 18, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | KH Chong | 7-6 | 5-7 | 1-0 | Oct 18, 2022 |
Nick Palmer | Benjamin Yeung | 6-2 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Oct 9, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Austin Henry | 7-6 | 3-6 | 1-0 | Oct 19, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Jeffrey Tsai | 6-0 | 6-7 | 1-0 | Oct 20, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 20, 2022 |
Alec Holyas | Peter Susic | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 21, 2022 |
Michael Laracuente | Zayden Chen | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Oct 22, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | Thomas Dolso | 6-4 | 2-6 | 1-0 | Oct 22, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | Sean White | 6-1 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Oct 22, 2022 |
Carl Wiese | Ed Castro | 3-6 | 6-3 | 1-0 | Oct 23, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Alex Oh | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 23, 2022 |
George DeCottes | Peter Susic | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Oct 24, 2022 |
Jeffrey Tsai | Robert Schmied | 6-1 | 4-6 | 1-0 | Oct 25, 2022 |
Caleb Wong | Austin Henry | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 26, 2022 |
Carl Wiese | Peter Susic | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Oct 26, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Jeffrey Tsai | 4-6 | 6-1 | 1-0 | Oct 27, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Zayden Chen | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 27, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Alexander Cohen | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 29, 2022 |
Zayden Chen | Carl Wiese | 5-7 | 7-6 | 1-0 | Oct 28, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Alec Holyas | 6-3 | 0-6 | 1-0 | Oct 30, 2022 |
Gary Kuebler | Barnie Wallace | 7-6 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Oct 30, 2022 |
KH Chong | Naresh Bhavaraju | 6-3 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Oct 31, 2022 |
Ed Castro | Carl Wiese | 0-6 | 6-3 | 1-0 | Oct 31, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Dillip Dash | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Nov 1, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 1, 2022 |
Nick Palmer | Xiaobai Liu | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Oct 29, 2022 |
Edward Lei | Ed Castro | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Nov 3, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Eloka Okonkwo | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 4, 2022 |
Alexander Cohen | Dillip Dash | 3-6 | 6-3 | 6-3 | Nov 4, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Satheesh Kandavelu | 7-6 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Nov 4, 2022 |
Zayden Chen | Nick Palmer | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Nov 5, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Peter Susic | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 5, 2022 |
Eloka Okonkwo | Alec Holyas | 4-6 | 6-2 | 1-0 | Nov 5, 2022 |
Sean White | Boyd Mulloy | 7-5 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 6, 2022 |
Gary Kuebler | Barnie Wallace | 4-6 | 7-6 | 1-0 | Nov 6, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Benjamin Yeung | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 9, 2022 |
Michael Laracuente | Eloka Okonkwo | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Nov 11, 2022 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 7-5 | 6-7 | 7-6 | Nov 12, 2022 |
Naresh Bhavaraju | Xiaobai Liu | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 12, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Peter Susic | 6-0 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Nov 12, 2022 |
Ed Castro | Michael Laracuente | 2-6 | 6-0 | 6-3 | Nov 12, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | Gary Kuebler | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Nov 13, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Zayden Chen | 6-3 | 3-6 | 1-0 | Nov 13, 2022 |
Grace Yao | Sean White | 6-3 | 5-7 | 6-0 | Nov 13, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | KH Chong | 2-6 | 7-5 | 1-0 | Nov 15, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Peter Susic | 7-6 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 16, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Sachi Wall | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 17, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Nick Palmer | 6-4 | 3-6 | 1-0 | Nov 18, 2022 |
Caleb Wong | Derek Millsap | 7-5 | 3-6 | 6-4 | Nov 18, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | KH Chong | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Nov 20, 2022 |
Jim McCahill | Sean White | 7-6 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Nov 19, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | KH Chong | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Nov 20, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Eloka Okonkwo | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 20, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Matthew Lehrer | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Nov 20, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Benjamin Yeung | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 19, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Nov 21, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Caleb Wong | 6-0 | 1-6 | 1-0 | Nov 21, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | KH Chong | 4-6 | 6-3 | 6-2 | Nov 23, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Matthew Lehrer | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Nov 22, 2022 |
Vishal Banthia | Gokul Raj Bala | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Nov 20, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Peter Susic | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Nov 23, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Andy Ly | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Nov 23, 2022 |
Andy Ly | Peter Susic | 6-0 | 1-6 | 1-0 | Nov 24, 2022 |
Edward Lei | Peter Susic | 6-0 | 3-6 | 7-6 | Nov 25, 2022 |
Christopher Nguyen | Sachi Wall | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Dec 1, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Benjamin Yeung | 3-6 | 6-4 | 1-0 | Dec 3, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Sachi Wall | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Dec 4, 2022 |
Gokul Raj Bala | Peter Susic | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Dec 5, 2022 |
Jeffrey Tsai | Vishal Banthia | 7-6 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Dec 4, 2022 |
Alper Olut | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Dec 2, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Dec 7, 2022 |
Jeffrey Tsai | Alec Holyas | 6-2 | 6-7 | 1-0 | Dec 8, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | Sachi Wall | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Dec 8, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Benjamin Yeung | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Dec 10, 2022 |
Ed Castro | Zayden Chen | 3-6 | 6-0 | 1-0 | Dec 10, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Ed Castro | 7-5 | 6-7 | 1-0 | Dec 10, 2022 |
Michael Laracuente | Benjamin Yeung | 6-4 | 5-7 | 6-4 | Dec 8, 2022 |
Benjamin Yeung | Caleb Wong | 7-6 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Dec 16, 2022 |
Carl Wiese | Ed Castro | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Dec 16, 2022 |
Sean White | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-1 | 2-6 | 6-2 | Dec 17, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Christopher Nguyen | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Dec 17, 2022 |
Barnie Wallace | Dan Herbert | 7-6 | 3-6 | 7-6 | Dec 17, 2022 |
Dillip Dash | Zayden Chen | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Dec 17, 2022 |
Xiaobai Liu | Benjamin Yeung | 7-5 | 3-6 | 1-0 | Dec 18, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Ed Castro | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Dec 17, 2022 |
Derek Millsap | Dillip Dash | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Dec 24, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Xiaobai Liu | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Dec 24, 2022 |
Diego Palafox | Derek Millsap | 7-6 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Dec 27, 2022 |
Jackson Kushner | Larry Wagner | 4-6 | 6-2 | 6-3 | Dec 27, 2022 |
View Other Division Results